Skip to main content
National Republican Party logo
America First

POWERED BY

Limited Government

Barbara Ehardt

Rep · Republican · District 33 · ID

Barbara Ehardt — Republican State Representative for Idaho District 33 (official headshot)

Where they stand

Every rated House member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.

Trend vs. medians

Barbara Ehardt's score per year against the House, party, and statewide medians (rated members only).

By issue category

Barbara Ehardt vs. the Republican median and the House median, per issue category.

Standout votes

Votes where Barbara Ehardt broke from the Republican majority in the House.

Detailed score tables

Year

Score

Role

Party

Dist.

2025
82.19
Rep
R
33

Year

2025
70.59
100.00
66.67
0.00
100.00
100.00
100.00
100.00

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rep. Barbara Ehardt's voting record?

Rep. Barbara Ehardt represents the 33rd District in the Idaho House of Representatives. Ehardt's voting record aligned 82% of the time to the National Republican Platform in 2025, demonstrating strong adherence to the principles of the Republican Party and Platform ratified by President Trump and Republicans across the nation at the 43rd Republican National Convention.

How aligned is Barbara Ehardt with National Republican Party Platform principles?

Barbara Ehardt's voting record aligned 82% of the time to the National Republican Platform in 2025, demonstrating strong adherence to National Republican Party Platform principles.

What is Barbara Ehardt's GOP Platform score?

Barbara Ehardt has a 82% GOP Platform score for 2025.

Where does Barbara Ehardt serve?

Rep. Barbara Ehardt (R-ID-33) represents the 33rd District in the Idaho House of Representatives as a Republican.

Institute for Legislative Analysis logo

Let's build a platform together!

Quick Links

  • Home
  • Build Your Own Platform
  • Methodology

Resources

  • Data Sources
  • Report Correction
    © 2023 - 2026 Institute for Legislative Advocacy. All Rights Reserved.
    Open Options